MLS NEXT Homegrown

ALBION SC Colorado crest

ALBION SC Colorado

6 teams this season. Open a team to save it, subscribe to its calendar, or share it.

Next games

Sat, Oct 3, 202612:00 PM ETU13

ALBION SC Colorado vs Houston Rangers

East Boulder Community Center - East TurfMap

Sat, Oct 3, 202612:00 PM ETU15

ALBION SC Colorado vs Houston Rangers

East Boulder Community Center - West TurfMap

Sat, Oct 3, 20264:00 PM ETU14

ALBION SC Colorado vs Houston Rangers

East Boulder Community Center - East TurfMap

Sun, Oct 4, 202611:00 AM ETU14

ALBION SC Colorado vs GFI Academy

Twin Peaks Classical Academy - Field 1Map

Sun, Oct 4, 20261:00 PM ETU13

ALBION SC Colorado vs GFI Academy

Twin Peaks Classical Academy - Field 1Map

MLS NEXT Homegrown

ALBION SC Colorado U15

Frontier · 7th of 9

0–1–0 · 0 pts

ALBION SC Colorado U16

Frontier · 2nd of 8

0–0–0 · 0 pts

ALBION SC Colorado U17

Frontier · 2nd of 9

0–0–0 · 0 pts

ALBION SC Colorado U19

Frontier · 2nd of 8

0–0–0 · 0 pts

Tournament games

MLS NEXT events, matched by club name. Each game shows the age group at the time and the players’ birth year, so you can follow a birth year into this season’s teams.

2025–26 season (last season’s age groups)

2026 MLS NEXT Cup · May 23–31, 2026 · 10 games
May 29, 2026 · 11:00 AM localU14 · born 2012 · now U15

ALBION SC Colorado 0–3 Wake FC

6 - Salt Lake Regional Athletic Complex

May 30, 2026 · 10:30 AM localU14 · born 2012 · now U15

FC Golden State 2–0 ALBION SC Colorado

5 - Salt Lake Regional Athletic Complex

2026 MLS NEXT Flex · Apr 23–28, 2026 · 9 games
MLS NEXT Fest · Dec 4–15, 2025 · 22 games
Dec 6, 2025 · 06:00 PM localU17 · born 2009 · now U19

Rochester NY FC 3–3 ALBION SC Colorado

22 - Arizona Athletic Grounds

Dec 7, 2025 · 04:00 PM localU19 · born 2007–08

ALBION SC Colorado 0–6 Los Angeles Surf

9 - Arizona Athletic Grounds

Dec 10, 2025 · 08:30 AM localU16 · born 2010 · now U17

ALBION SC Colorado 1–1 (4–5 pens) Wake FC

4 - Arizona Athletic Grounds

Dec 13, 2025 · 12:50 PM localU14 · born 2012 · now U15

ALBION SC Colorado 1–0 Charlotte Independence

17 - Reata Sports Complex

Dec 15, 2025 · 12:00 PM localU15 · born 2011 · now U16

NEFC 2–2 ALBION SC Colorado

8 - Arizona Athletic Grounds